Custom image

Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, TUMKUR

COMMITTEE LIST 2016-17

S.N

COMMITTEE

WORK ASSIGNED

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

1

ACADEMICS

PLANNING, EXECUTION AS PER KVS GUIDELINES,

1. Smt.Smitha U                                 4. Smt. Meenakshi

2 .Sh. Jagdev                                       5.  Sh.Subrahmanya S

3. Sh.Mathialagan G

1.Smt. Waheeda

 

2

ADMISSION

 

SCRUTINY OF REGISTRATION FORMS, PREPARING SELECTION LIST , CONDUCTING ADMISSION TEST & OTHER RELATED WORK TO ADMISSION AS PER KVS ADMISSION GUIDELINES 2015-16

1. Sh. Mathialagan G (I/C)

2. Smt. Madhu Karn Singh

3. Smt. Sheela

 

1.Smt.Kavitha D R

2. Smt. Latha

3. Smt. Sreelakshmi R S

3

TIME TABLE

PREPARATION OF TIME TABLE AS PER KVS NORMS DAILY ARRANGEMENT FOR TEACHERS ON LEAVE ETC.

1. Sh. Sanjay Kumar  (I/C)

2. Sh. Om Parkash

 

1.Smt.Kavitha D R

2.Sh. Shivappa

3. Sh. Manjunath

4

EXAMINATION

CONDUCT OF FA1,FA2,FA3,FA4,SA1,SA2 UNIT TEST, CUMULATIVE TESTS & OTHER EXAM RELATED WORK

AS PER KVS NORMS. MAINTENANCE OF RECORDS ETC.

INTERNAL                                        EXTERNAL

1. Smt. Smitha U , I/c       1. Smt. Madhukarn Singh(I/C)

2. Smt. Meenakshi            (All work related to CBSE &                          External Exams)

3. Smt. Sheela

4. Sandeep Sharma 2. Class teacher of IX and X

(to  verify the details of students

and also marks entry

as and when required.)

 

1.Smt.Waheeda(I/C)

2. Priyanka Sain

3. Gopal Dass

 

5

 

LIBRARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEVELOPMENT OF LIBRARY & STRICT IMPLEMENTATION OF NEW LIBRARY POLICY AS PER KVS CIRCULAR

1. Smt.Sheela  (I/C)

2. Sh. Jagdev

3.Smt.Smitha U

Ms. Arpitha (Class XII)

Ms.  Nischith(Class X)

 

1. Smt. Waheeda

2. Sh. Shivappa

 

6

 

PURCHASE

 

TO SUGGEST SUITABLE EQUIPMENT, TO DO MARKET SURVEY, TO PREPARE QUOTATIONS AND COMPARATIVE STATEMENTS FOR VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS OF THE VIDYALAYA AS PER THE REQUIREMENT.

1.  Smt. Smitha U

2.  Sh. Saurabh Gupta

3.  Smt. Shermila

 

1. Smt. Waheeda

2. Smt. Hamsa

 

 

 

7

 

COMPUTER LAB

& WEBSITE

MAINTENANCE/ UPDATE

TO MAINTAIN COMPUTER Lab. &  REGULAR WEBSITE UPDATION

1.  Smt. Madhu Karn Singh PGT Computer Science (I/C)

2.  Sh. Saurabh Gupta

3.  Smt. Sreelakshmi R S

1. Smt. Rashmi

2. Smt. Seema

(Primary Activities)

 

8

BEAUTIFICATION/NATURE CLUB/ GARDENING

DEVELOPMENT OF GARDENING,MAINTENANCE & MONITORING  SCHOOL  GARDENING & AQUARIUM ,TO CONDUCT VANAMAHOTSAV ETC.

1. Smt. Meenakshi PGT Biology

2. TGT Science

 

1.Smt.Waheeda

2. Smt. Hamsa

3. Smt. Seema

4. All Sub Staff

9

MATHS CLUB

TO DEVELOP & MAINTAIN MATHS CLUB AS PER KVS CIRCULAR ,TO GUIDE & HELP STUDENTS IN VARIOUS MATHS ACTIVITIES/ OLYMPIADS & COMPETITIONS, EXHIBITION  ETC.

1. Sh.Mathialagan G(I/C)

2. Sanjay Kumar

3. Om Parkash

1. Smt.Kavitha D R

2. Sh. Shivram Sharma

3. Sh. Manjunath

10

HINDI OFFICIAL LANGUAGE

TO PROMOTE HINDI LANGUAGE

,ATTENDING TO HINDI OFFICIAL LETTERS OF KVS & MONTHLY REPORT ETC.

1.Sh. Jagdev (I/C)

2. Sh. Subhramanya Samaka

3.TGT (Hindi)

1. Smt.Waheeda

2. Sh. JaiSingh Verma

 

11

 

SCIENCE CLUB

 

CONDUCT OF SCIENCE EXHIBITIONS, MAKING EXHIBITS, SCIENCE ACTIVITIES ETC. TRAINING STUDENTS FOR NTSE, SCIENCE OLYMPIAD, ETC.

 

1.Smt. Meenaksi (I/C)

2. Smt.Madhukarn Singh

3. PGT Chemistry

4. TGT Science

1.Smt.Waheeda

2.Ms.Hamsa N

3. Smt. Kavitha D R

 

12

DISCIPLINE

MAINTENANCE OF DISCIPLINE

OF STUDENTS/VIDYALAYA & MONITORING, DISCIPLINE during lunch hours & Exit of students after school hours from classes till the main gate  ETC.

1. Sh. Sandeep Sharma (I/C)

2. Smt. Smitha U

3. Sh. Subhramanya samaka

4. All Class Teachers/ Subject teachers

 

1.Smt.Waheeda

2.Ms.Priya

3. Smt. Hamsa

4.  All Class Teachers/ Subject teachers

 

 

13

 

CCA

 

DIVISION OF HOUSES, HOUSEACTIVITIES ,& ASSEMBLY PROGRAMME,CELEBRATION OF FUNCTIONS,IMPORTANT EVENTS &COORDINATING  ALL THE CCA ACTIVITIES  FOR THE SESSION 2012-13 AS PER KVS NORMS

  1. ASSESSMENT OF DAILY ASSEMBLY PROGRAMME & DISPLAY BOARD

 

1 Sh. Subhramanya S.Coordinator

2.Sh. Shermila, Asst.Coordinator

House Masters

3. Sh. Om Parkash

4. Smt. SheelaMargarate I/c

5. Sh. Prashanth I/C

6. Sh. Rajkumar I/C

1.Smt. Smitha U

2 Sh. Subrahmanya S.Coordinator

3. Smt. Waheeda

1. Ms.Hamsa, Coordinator

2. Ms. Neha, Asst.Coordinator

House Masters

1. Smt. Seema

2.Smt. Rashmi

3. Ms.Priyanka Sain

4. Sh. Jaisingh

 

14

 

NAEP

 

TO CONDUCT NAEP PROGRAMME AS PER KVS NORMS & ARRANGE GUEST LECTURES RELATED TO AEP AND CONDUCTING AEP ACTIVITIES (AEP CLUB)

 

1. Sh. Jagdev (I/C):FOR GIRLS

2. Sh. Submanaya Samaka (I/C):FOR  BOYS

3. Smt. Sheela (IC)

15

CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

ARRANGING & CONDUCTING CARRER GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING CLASSES.

1. Smt. SheelaMargarate

2. Sh. Sanjay Kumar

16

EXCURSION/ EDUCATIONAL TRIP

ORGANIZING ADVENTURE

ACTIVITIES AND EDUCATION TOUR FOR ALL THE CLASSES

1. Sh. Mathialagan G

2. Smt. Waheeda

 

 

17

 

SPORTS

 

COORDINATING GAMES

AND SPORTS ACTIVITIES

OF THE VIDYALAYA /REGIONAL

& NATIONALS & CONDUCT OF SPORTS DAY ETC.

 

1.Sh. Sandeep Sharma(I/C)

2.Game Coaches

 

18

E-CLASS ROOMS

DEVELOPMENT OF E- CLASS ROOM AND ITS IMPLEMENTATION AS PER KVS CIRCULAR

1. Smt. Madhu KarnSingh

2. Sh. Saurabh Gupta

3. Smt. Sreelakshmi R S

1. Smt. Kavitha D R

2. Smt. Rashmi Devi

19

FURNITURE

MAINTENANCE OF STOCK OF VIDYALAYA FURNITURE, PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE AS PER REQUIREMENT FOR THE VIDYALAYA ETC.

1. Sh.Saurabh Gupta (I/C)

2. Sh. Rajkumar

  1. 1. 1. Smt. Kavitha

2. Sh. Dilip Malviya

20

TEACHING AIDS

MAINTENANCE, PROCUREMENT OF TEACHING AIDS FOR ALL CLASSES AS PER REQUIREMENT

1.Sh. Prashanth

2. Smt. Om Parkash

1. Smt. Hamsa N

2. Sh. Gopal Dass

21

FIRE SAFETY

TO IMPLEMENT FIRE SAFETY MEASURES IN THE VIDYALAYA AS PER KVS NORMS & MAINTENENCE

Sh. Saurabh Gupta

Sh. Sandeep Sharma

22

FIRST AID

TO PROVIDE FIRST AID  AS & WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE STUDENTS  IN THE VIDYALAYA

1.Sh. Sandeep Sharma

Games Coach

1. Sh. Dilip Malviya

23

CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

TO PREPARE STUDENTS FOR ALL CULTURAL PROGRANMMES OF THE VIDYALAYA

1. Sh. Gopal Dass

2. Smt.Ahmed Waheeda

24

RTI

TO PROCESS & MAINTAIN RTI RELATED INFORMATION & RECORDS

1. Smt.Smitha U

2. Sh. G Mathialagan

25

PAYBILL,MAINTENANCE AND C.S-54

MAINTENANCE OF CS-54 & FEES & FINES & PAYBILL

1.Sh.Mathialagan G

2. Sh.Sanjay Kumar

26

M & R

IDENTIFICATION , REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF CIVIL,ELECTRICAL & PLUMBING WORK OF THE VIDYALAYA AS & WHEN REQUIRED ETC.

1..Sh.Surabh Gupta

2.Sh. Rajkumar

1. Sh. Shivappa

2. Sh. Dilip Malviya

27

INTEGRITY CLUB

CONDUCT OF INTEGRITY CLUB ACTIVITIES AS PER KVS CIRCULAR

1.Smt. Smitha U

2.TGT-Eng-II

3. TGT Hindi

1.Smt.Priya

2. Ms.Hamsa N

3. Smt. Neha

28

A) TEACHER INCHARGE FOR PRIMARY

B) CMP

TO CONDUCT ALL CMP ACTIVITIES AS PER THE KVS CIRCULARS

RESOURCE ROOM MAINTAINANCE AND IMPLEMENTATION OF TLM

IMPLEMENTATION OF ICT IN PRIMARY

_________________________________

_________________________________

_________________________________

1.Smt. Ahmed Waheeda (I/C)

2.Smt. Kavitha D R

3.Smt. Hamsa N

 

4. Neha

5. Rashmi

29

DRINKING WATER COMMITTEE

TO FACILITATE & MONITOR DRINKING WATER FACILITIES TO STUDENTS & TO ENSURE PERIODICAL CLEANING OF WATER TANKS & OPERATION OF PUMPING WATER TO FILL THE TANK ETC.

  1. 1. Sh. Saurabh Gupta
  2. 2. Sh.Ravinandana Nayaka(Sub-staff)

3.     Smt. Uma Devi, (Sub – staff)

1.Sh. Shivappa

2.Sh. Jaisingh Verma

30

LITERARY CLUB

TO COORDINATE & IMPLEMENT CELEBERATION OF IMPORTANT DAYS ,TO BRING OUT SCHOOL MAGAZINE & PRIMARY NEWS LETTER

1.Sh.Shermila (I/C)                1.Sh. Jagdev PGT (Hindi)

2.Sh.Subhramanya S

2.Smt. Smitha U                      3. TGT Hindi

3. TGT English

1. Hamsa

2.Smt.Neha

3. Sh. Jaisingh Verma

4. Shivram Sharma

31

VALUE EDUCATION

TO IMPLEMENT THE VALUE ORIENTED ACTIVITIES IN THE VIDYALAYA, ARRANGEMENT OF GUEST LECTURE.

1     Sh. Subhramanya S

2.   Smt. Sheela

1. Smt. Rashmi Yadav

2. Sh. Dilip Malviya

32

GRIEVENCE

TO ATTEND & PROCESS THE GRIEVENCES OF THE VIDYALAYA

  1. 1. Smt. Smitha U
  2. 2. TGT Hindi

1. Smt Ahmed Waheeda

33

PHOTO GRAPHY

TO ARRANGE TAKE PHOTOS OF IMPORTANT ACTIVITIES IN THE VIDYALAYA AND MAKING ALBUM

  1. 1. Sh. Rajkumar
  2. 1. Sh. Shivram Sharma

34

MONITORING OF SECURITY DUTY

MONITORING THE WORK OF SECURITY

  1. Sh. Mathialagan
  2. Sh. Prashanth
  3. Smt. Neha Saxena

35

MEDICAL CHECK

ARRANGEMENT FOR MEDICAL CHECK- UP PRIMARY AND SECONDARY.

  1. Sh. Sandeep Sharma

Smt. Waheeda

36

SCOUTS & GUIDES ACTIVITIES

CONDUCT OF SCOUTS AND GUIDES ACTIVITIES

  1. Sh. Mathialagan
  2. Sh.Subrahmanyasamaka
  3. Sh. Prashant

Ms. Hamsa N

37

Staff Quarter

ALLOTMENT OF QUARTER AND MAINTENANCE OF STAFF QUARTER (AS PER KVS RULES)

  1. Sh. G Mathialagan
  2. Smt. Meenakshi

Ms. Waheeda

38

CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

CLEANLINESS OF VIDYALAYA AND SUPERVISION THE WORK OF HOUSE KEEPING PERSON

  1. Smt.Sheela Margarate(I/C)
  2. Sh. Prashanth
  3. Sh. Sandeep Sharma
  4. Sh. Ravinandana Nayaka
  5. Smt. Umadevi

1. Smt. Neha

2. Sh. Shivappa

3. Sh. Ameer Khan

39

LAUGHING CLUB

TO CONDUCT LAUGHING EXERCISES IN MORNING ASSEMBLY ONCE IN A WEEK

1.  Sandeep Sharma

2. Sh. Subhramanya Samaka

GAMES COACH

Smt. Hamsa

40

FLAG HOISTING AND LOWERING OF NATIONAL FLAG -COMMITTEE

TO PREPARE THE LIST OF STAFF MEMBERS ON ROTATION  BASIS TO HOIST AND LOWER THE NATIONAL FLAG EVERY DAY, FOLLOWING THE NORMS AND ALSO TO MONITOR THE SAME.

1. Sh.  Sandeep Sharma

2. Smt. Madhukarn Singh

41

SWACCH VIDYALAYA ABHIYAN COMMITTEE

TO ALOT THE DUTIES  CLASS WISE ON ROTATION BASIS (ONCE IN A WEEK) UNDER SWACCH VIDYALAYA ABHIYAN

1. Sh. Subhramanya Samaka

2. Smt. Sheela

1. Shivappa

-        PRINCIPAL